Privacy policy

1. DATA PROTECTION AT A GLANCE

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit my website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on data protection, please refer to the following text of this privacy policy.

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the imprint or below.

How do I collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you give it to me, by telephone or by e-mail.

Other data is automatically collected by cookies when you visit the website. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter my website.

What do I use your data for?

Part of the data is collected via cookies to ensure that the website is provided without errors. If you contact me by phone or e-mail, I use the data for a contract initiation or for the execution of a contract with you.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact me at any time at the address provided for this purpose and for further questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

2. GENERAL NOTES AND COMPULSORY INFORMATION

Data protection

As the operator of these pages I take the protection of your personal data very seriously! I treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This data protection declaration explains what data I collect and what I use it for. It also explains how this is done and for what purpose.

I would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from access by third parties.

Note on the responsible body

The person responsible for data processing on this website is

Arkadius Dalek
Hans-Holbein-Str. 41
89520 Heidenheim

Phone: +49 7321 489 398 - 0
e-mail: info@arkadius-dalek.eu

Responsible party is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent already given at any time. All you need to do is send me an informal message by e-mail. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the State Data Protection Commissioner of the federal state in which my company is based. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data transferability

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only take place to the extent that it is technically feasible.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact me at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Objection to advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation to send advertising and information material not expressly requested. The operator of the website expressly reserves the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, e.g. via spam e-mails.

3. DATA COLLECTION ON THE WEBSITE

Cookies (only technically necessary cookies and not cookies requiring consent)

The pages use so-called cookies. These are small text files which your browser saves and which are stored on your computer. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make my offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

The cookies I use are exclusively so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. These cookies are technically necessary and do not require consent and are necessary for the operation of the website and its functions (e.g. language settings).

These cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 letter f GDPR.

Server log files and statistics (switched off)

On the part of my provider all server log files and statistics about the usage of the pages are disabled. This means that the provider of the pages does not collect and store any information in so-called server log files, which your browser could automatically transmit to me.

Arkadius Dalek 
German Patent Attorney. European Patent Attorney. European Trade Mark Attorney.

My profile

Entrepreneurs, start-ups and SMEs: Benefit from patent promotion, corporate financing and data security.
Patent attorney ✓ Consultant network ✓

Mailing address

Arkadius Dalek
Hans-Holbein-Str. 41
89520 Heidenheim
Deutschland
Germany

 

Contact me

My vision

My vision is to make it possible for entrepreneurs, start-ups and small and medium-sized enterprises (SME), to protect their innovations just as good as large companies do.